Thursday, November 5, 2009

HPS!!! the penang trip is CANCELED!!!!!!!!!!
cause not many ppl can make it...
so if can we plan some where nearer...

Tuesday, November 3, 2009

semester break holiday planning! =D

1. Jehui (tourguide)

2. Annie

3. Priya

4. Bling blinggg

5. Amy giraffe

6. Cerlyn

7. Elizabeth

8. Jiri

9. Suyang

10. Ah Pay

11. 37

Date: 11th January 2010-cause of some air asia promotion thingy.. lol

Transportation: Flight (air asia) = RM 19 buck s only

Okay PPL!!!! These are the few hotels that I can find so far. From this website…;label=gog235jc;sid=8545755ac3b71fa8db15a899ac8062cd;checkin=2010-01-11;checkout=2010-01-13

and errrrr… u guys choose la..which want u ppl want. These hotels consider cheap ready… and if any of u want to suggest any other hotels.. just update it here la.. easier.. LOL

and please no MOTELS!!! Its scaryyyyy!!! hahahahahahhahaa

if u don’t like right…. I donno la… u can suggest any other hotels… then right.. the pictures right might be just for dont over semangat choose can it looks nice...then when we reach there it will be like sueling's work place(toilet)..okay.. be WISE and choose!!!!

option 1

Bayview Hotel Georgetown Penang ( 4stars)

25-A Farquhar Street Georgetown,, Penang, 10200

RM198 per night

Superior Twin Room sleeps 2 Room Twin Sleeps 2 people Including Breakfast
BED : Twin Single

BATHROOM : Bath/Shower, Telephone in Bathroom, Bidet

ENTERTAINMENT : Remote Control TV, Sky Channels including Sports

FOOD & DRINK : All Rooms Smoking, Mini Bar, Tea and Coffee Facilities, Kettle, Room Service (limited hours), Complimentary Bottled Water

OTHER : Air Conditioning In-Room Control, Hairdryer, Safe, Newspaper on request, Wake Up Calls, Daily Housekeeping

BUSINESS : Broadband Chargeable, Wi fi Chargeable, Telephone, Voicemail

VIEW : City, Internal, Various
Extra Beds will be RM90 including breakfast.

option 2

Sunway Hotel Georgetown Penang (3Stars)

33 New Lane (off Macalister Road), Penang, Georgetown, 10400

(165 per night)

Deluxe Room sleeps 2 Adults 2 children Room Twin or double Sleeps 2 people and 2 children Including Breakfast

BED : Twin Single, King, Cot on Request, Crib on Request

BATHROOM : Power Shower, Bath/Shower, Hair Dryer, Telephone in Bathroom, Bidet

ENTERTAINMENT : TV, Remote Control TV, Radio

FOOD & DRINK : Some Rooms Non Smoking, Mini Bar, Tea and Coffee Facilities, Kettle, Room Service (limited hours), Complimentary Bottled Water

OTHER : Air Conditioning, Air Conditioning In-Room Control, Hairdryer, Complimentary Newspaper, Iron and Ironing Board on request, Make Up Mirror, Sewing Kit, Wake Up Calls, Daily Housekeeping, Early Check In, Connecting Rooms, Tourist Information

BUSINESS : Broadband Chargeable, Wifi Chargeable, Telephone, Work Desk, Work Desk with Lamp, Desk Chair

VIEW : City, Sea, Various

option 3

the wonderful bathroom!!! =D

Evergreen Laurel, Penang

53 Persiaran Gurney , Penang, 10250

(253 per night)

Superior Room sleeps 2 Adults 1 child Room Twin or double Sleeps 2 people and 1 child

BED : Twin/Double Changeable, Duvet, Cot on Request

BATHROOM : Bath/Shower, Hair Dryer, Bathrobe (on request) , Slippers, Telephone in Bathroom

ENTERTAINMENT : Flat Screen TV, Radio

FOOD & DRINK : Some Rooms Non Smoking, Mini Bar, Tea and Coffee Facilities, Kettle, 24 Hours Room Service, Complimentary Bottled Water, Ice Machine on Floor, Fruit Basket

OTHER : Alarm Clock, Air Conditioning, Air Conditioning In-Room Control, Hairdryer, Safe, Complimentary Newspaper, Iron and Ironing Board, Make Up Mirror, Sewing Kit, Wake Up Calls, Daily Housekeeping, Connecting Rooms

BUSINESS : Broadband Free, Direct Dial Telephone, Voicemail, Work Desk, Work Desk with Lamp, Desk Chair

ACCESSIBILITY : Access Ramp, Disabled Access

VIEW : City, Sea

option 4

Berjaya Georgetown Hotel, Penang

1-Stop Midlands Park Jalan Burmah, Penang, 10350

(RM220 per night)

Superior Room sleeps 2 Adults 1 child Room Twin or double Sleeps 2 people and 1 child Including Breakfast

BED : Double, Twin Single, King, Cot on Request

BATHROOM : Bath/Shower, En Suite, Hair Dryer, Bathrobe (on request) , Telephone in Bathroom, Bidet


FOOD & DRINK : Some Rooms Non Smoking, Mini Bar, Tea and Coffee Maker, 24 Hours Room Service

OTHER : Air Conditioning, Air Conditioning In-Room Control, Climate Control, Hairdryer, Safe, Safe with laptop capacity, Complimentary Newspaper, Iron and Ironing Board on request, Full-Length Mirror, Make Up Mirror, Shoe Shine, Wake Up Calls, Daily Housekeeping, Connecting Rooms

BUSINESS : Telephone, Direct Dial Telephone, Work Desk with Lamp, Desk Chair

VIEW : City, Various

option 5

Tanjung Bungah Beach, Penang

505, Jalan Tanjung Bungah, , Penang, 11200

(198 per night)

Standard Double or Twin Room sleeps 2 Room Twin or double Sleeps 2 people Including breakfast.

BATHROOM : Bath, Shower, Bidet


FOOD & DRINK : All Rooms Smoking, Tea and Coffee Facilities, Kettle, 24 Hours Room Service, Bottled Water, Fridge

OTHER : Air Conditioning Centrally Controlled, Daily Housekeeping, Connecting Rooms

BUSINESS : Wifi Chargeable, Telephone

VIEW : Sea

option 6

Garden Inn Hotel Penang

2 star hotel,41 Anson Road, Malaysia =RM 82 per night( I think)

option 7

Hotel Grand Continental Penang

68 Jalan Gurdwara (Brick Kiln Road), Penang, 10300

(RM103.50 per night)

Superior Double or Twin Room sleeps 2 Room Twin or double Sleeps 2 people Including Breakfast

BED : Twin Single, Queen, Cot on Request

BATHROOM : Bath, Shower, Bath/Shower, Hair Dryer, Bidet


FOOD & DRINK : Some Rooms Non Smoking, Mini Bar, Tea and Coffee Facilities, Kettle, Tea and Coffee Maker, Room Service (limited hours), Bottled Water, Fridge

OTHER : Air Conditioning In-Room Control, Hairdryer, Safe, Make Up Mirror, Wake Up Calls

BUSINESS : Wifi Chargeable, Telephone, Fax


VIEW : City


hello everyone!!!! Priya and i here !!!

updates on the research for the penang trip

1. Air plane (air asia) which is Rm19 is only available from JAN 11 TO APRIL ,normal prices are RM65.00 per person +tax.... = 100++ person?

2.bus (gather in KL pudu) around 40++

Which one to you all prefer? we can reach penang and enjoy faster in plane but if we take bus, we are wasting one whole day in the bus!!!

Monday, August 17, 2009

sakaiiiiiii house!!

morninggggg hps!! 5ppl reporting form sakaiii house....
hmm,what to say..since girls mmg lucky, so we got BED to sleep..the guys have to sleep on the mattress..*haha, too bad* wahahahaaaaaaaaaaa...

we going jungle trekking later..but it looks like its gonna rain!!! worst, yang wanna go in the NIGHT!!!why why why??!!

then we going to see the KL 3 am we go yam cha in the mamak store then go do some carzy stuff >< *written by suyang*
dunno what crazy stuff..hmmmmm, we will see..
now ah pay sleeping, apprently he vry tired..dunno what he did ystd..he blames the potatoes..
got pics!!will post soon..
yang and 77 playing psp...what an activity..*so lamee* haha
zahbeth kononnya reading undang book.. *but i dont think she can concentrate*
amy is chatting!!this sueling never reply US!! and still mourning for her phone!SOBSS!
for JIRI NG!!how dare you never come!! since i am so nice i'll still belanja you your icecream but amy and i can CURI!!!!! wahahahahhahahaha

congrats to 5 of us..

since this post was mostly written by lizzie and we get all the credit!!and you guys shall figure out who wrote what..
* green power rocksss!!*
love it!

Thursday, August 6, 2009


i believe i can touch the skyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy!!! :D

Saturday, July 18, 2009

Priya's First time blogging...

and this is the latest... THE BLACK DAY!!!! we were attending JIRI NG'S funeral..ahhahahahahhahahahahah!!!!!!

OMG!!!...credits to me ppl!! First time blogging!!! wahahhahahahahha

Jiri Ng ...u didn't have to type my name so big like that la k...

real “depp” la u!! hahhhahaha
and people if u want the rainbow day pic and the black day pictures...its already posted on go and check it out.. lol!!!

the retarded hps (except me of course) XP posing!!! weeeee!!!!!!

And this what happens if Amy has a camera in her hands!!! hahaha!!

Amy: lets take picture!!
Everyone else: owh no!!! not again!! *sighs*

hahahahahaha!!! love you Amy!!

And here are the pictures that we took in the theater toilet…

Friday, July 17, 2009

rainbow mana??????

priyanita ann selvam!!!! where is the rainbow picture??? you go and hide it in which lubang under the face of the earth??? hahahahahahaa dont keep on missing belt belt until you forget to upload our pics babe!! lol..................!!!!~

anyway we know now everyone very the busy with work work work... so after 2nd sem exam, this blog must at least have 10 updates!!!!!!!! we dont careeee!!! wahahahahahahaha :))))

the awesome green powerrrrrrrrrr......... (remember that!!!!)

Thursday, July 9, 2009

The Hps T-shirt


To: All members of HPs

From: Jiri Ng, The Most Charming Guy

CC: AK Batch

Reference : HPs Memo1

Subject: T- Shirt for Hps

Great to announce that..Cerlyn Tong and I decided to design a T-shirt FOR, not only HPs, but AK people!

The purpose of the T-shirt is to show people we are AK people ( i have no idea what am i saying)(I have no idea what u r saying also, jiri LOL)
haha..anyway..AK's Spirit represented!!

Cost of the T-shirt will be around RM15 to RM30. and COLOUR must be BLACK!!

Come on people. The next the last semester we have together! =D

I will update u guys on how things will work out...=D Once everything is confirmed, please pay the money to our treasurer...ELizabeth Lee Sui Yee..a.k.a Zhabird or waterfish or maybe sakai.

Thank you and Have a Nice day =D

(someone please EDIT this..i know my english sucks..) haha
(nolar it doesnt it's actually quite good!!!)

Friday, July 3, 2009


Red, the colour of love, is in the air!!!!


So sweet!!

Rainbow Day

next week!!(10 july) rainbow week!!!!!!!

Je Hui




shan qi



Saturday, June 27, 2009

random random

haisss haiss..what's blog for?why why no one update..since i got pics that i CANNOT upload in 2fella keep on saying: DON'T TAG ME!!!! i shall dump it here..nodody said i cannot post it in bloggies rite rite??hahahah

first pic!! tzehorng in lecture hall SS-ing with my clip!!


25.6.09 (station1 cafe)

mr khoo after talking on the phone
was kau-ing girl
he soooo happy!!hahaha

bling and tzehorng!
both so yellow-ish..

lizziebeth and me!!

26.6.09 (red day-pyramid)
red day was very weird..or should i say different...1/3 of us went watch transformers..another 1/3 of us went jalan- jalan..and another 1/3 ffk or needed to go back..haiss haiss..what a day! but overall was was the time we spent together together!OH-SO-SWEET!

woohoo!while waiting for yang to select his jersey!
jiri's idea!our sexy legs!!
love this pic!

nothing to do!waiting for lizzie to keluar dari tandas.hehe
must SS abit..
sorry sorry!haha
lizzie's out!SS together!

another one!haha
toilet pics are always the best!
lights so orangey!haha~

oh..yang and tzehorng waiting for us!sorry! hehe

26.6.09 (leo's cafe)
at night..don't know why tze horng so semangat..wanted to go cheras!!WHATT!!so finally we went yamcha instead..and again..since we soo childish..jiri pranked call always,priya sooo smart..she guessed it was jiri!

i know i know..don't tag you rite?
so i put it here..okayyy?hehe

lulu's ice cream!
and yess..lucas joshua tan came yamcha with us!
for the first's like one-in-a million!
sadly no pic of lulu..he anti-camera
soooo..since we have 3 quizes next week..lets all be bookworm okayy??
have fun studying!!

Saturday, June 20, 2009

why why why??

wa wa wa long time we never update ah... why la why la?? don't let this blog die!!! the hp's spirit must live on la babes!!!! anyways we are here to update about priya and cer's bdays which nobody else bothered to update about.. ehehehhehehehehe

well.... we shall start with priya pornstar! i think our surprise was very very obvious.. but then rite good thing this woman so blur.. hahaha thank you for your blurness priya!! we actually dragged you into forever 21 to keep you distracted while the rest went to get the bear.. wahahahahhahahaah and you can still syok syok in the shop!!

and the actual surprise in college... woohoo so awesome!!!! can really make you wait in the toilet wei! so proud! thanks to jehui's scheme!! hahaha.. and about lizzie's phone dropping in the toilet bowl! thank you for believing her!! woooooooooo... overall, we are so so so glad you enjoyed the surprise!!! hope you had an awesome bday!!! love you babe!! archie spirit aliveeeeee...

nowwwww... tong tong's bday.... ehehehehehehe this one also another blur case.. but still not as blur as priya la.. hahaha we had so much fun picking out your perfume at skin food!! we practically tried on every eyeliner, lipstick, nail polish and lotion there! luckily the sales girls were so nice!! and thank you for your cooperation which you were unaware of.. hahaha we wanted to go to the skin food.. you said 'let's go skin food!'... while waiting for the guys you willingly decided to go to elianto! hahaha so getting your gift not so headache lorrrr..

and on wed rite.. we actually wanted to sing 'happy birthday song' IN THE LECTURE HALL!!!jiri wanted to take the microphone and sing!!haha..oh oh and not to forget!!hiding your card is SOOOOO hard..becaues its SOOOO huge!! amy and ling went to the far far far yang's car just to take your card!!!!!!!!!!haisss.. hahaha yet again in was fun!! hope you really enjoyed the 'surprise'!! we got you your long wanted perfume!

so ya lor.. updated!! yayyyyyyyyyyyy hp blog not dead yet!! live on babeyhhhh:) love you all!!

Sunday, June 7, 2009

kopitiam on thursday

tzehorng fetched all of us to taipan
we went oldtaste kopitiam to yamcha..yang also came, after his basket ball game!!
since my phone got camera *though it's not-so-good*
..we took some picturess!!
tzehorng's 1st try to fit all 6 of us in one pic! *failed*
after this pic..
jiri said 'oh I LOOK SO HANDSOME..take more!!'
whahhahahaha.. jiri SS dy!!
tzehorng also SS!!

2nd try, successful!! woohoo!~
ling, yang, lizzie


we sat in old taste until 12am..
before that.. 2 'mangsa' was selected..wanted to prank call them..
*who's idea was it??*

cer and pri smart!!they recognised the voice!

as for 37..
err, his one cannot consider prank call..i wanted pink panther..
maybe its jiri too good in acting voices..or 37 too blur dy!haha..

SORRY 37!!lalalallalala~


oh!PINK DAY on friday..

girls in the toilet!!
sorry boys..keep you all waiting outside!!

yang's house

hello all hps !

Now we ( su yang , jiri and shan qi) at su yang house doing HOMOSEXUAL !

ahh !! snowy come kacau me ald !

Bye Bye ~!

Saturday, May 30, 2009

White Day(22/5/09)

An idea
now reality!

White Day Hps!
Forever in memory! =)
Thanks for the support!! wootz!


MV here.

Puffies, can u girls stop spamming the blog with those extremely short silly, stupid, post...?

Now this blog is label as a spam blog!!!!!!!!!!


Anyway, the Rainbow Puffs is up in my blog!!

cer tong's house

hey yo yo!!!
bling bling, priyana, lizzie beth and giraffe is at cer's hse!!!

doing abortion!!whahahahhaahahaha!!lalallalalala..
'project'! ppl pls dont think like jiri!!! lol
whahahahhaha..ahemm..ciao for now!!GONNA GO MAKAN KFC!! power rocks!!!

HPs Organization Chart !

Founder: Jiri Ng Swee Keong (lipas brotherrr)

Leader : Cerlyn Tong Hui Ting (OJJ)

ASS. Leader : Amy Chong Ern Mei (miss.giraffe!!)

Secretary: Lew Sue Ling (also toilet cleaner hahaha)

Treasurer: Elizabeth Lee Sui Yee (the well-known Loud Speaker)

Driver: 1) Pay Tze Horng (Mister Let Me Explain =D)
2) Khoo Su Yang ( The Squid and Angel)

Entertainer: Priyanita Ann Selvam (The Pornstar!!!!)

Clown : Liew Shan Qi (The not so innocent Sakai)

Super Consultant: Annie Tan Chooi Ling (The Genius)

Designer: Su Je Hui (the gangster)

This is so chun....

done by, ASS. Leader, Treasurer and FOUNDERRRRRRRRRR

Next HPs' Quting

As we mention! we must have an outing on every Friday =D

Next Outing we are going to watch 17 Again!

Date : 5th June 2009
Time : after BCM lecture =D

All members must attend ! especially those who always FFK!!

From :
jiri lipas

rumah yang yang

Hello Hps.. =D

We are at yang's house warming party! WOOO!!

His house is nice and HUGE! nice decoration and snowy is soooooo cute =D

and we were at leisure mall and some cheras pasar malam just now!! sai my lo very niceeeee ehehehehehehehe...

37's house also very niceeeee... wahahahahahahahah

videos willbe uploaded soon about our wasabi experience and when we got lost in cheras.. ohohohohohohohoho

Friday, May 29, 2009



JeHui & Eli in the Library.

We are gods